Past District Governors

Past District Governors
of districts incorporated in part or all of the present District 9650

YEAR PAST DISTRICT GOVERNOR CLUB DISTRICT
1949-50 Roy L. BLAKE Armidale 32
1950-51 Gerald DIGBY Glen Innes 32
1951-52 Gerald DIGBY Glen Innes 32
1952-53 E George MOUFARRIGE Mudgee 32
1953-54 George H. MARSHALL Scone 32
1954-55 Cestus R MYERS Narrabri 32
1955-56 Dal D H FAYLE Armidale 32
1956-57 Charles C. HENRY Singleton 32
1957-58 R. Keith HOPPER Inverell 265
1958-59 Charles H. MAY Newcastle 265
1959-60 Gordon A. FISHER Armidale 265
1959-60 Arnold R. W. FORSYTH Coffs Harbour 267
1960-61 Frank T. BOWEN-THOMAS Tamworth 265
1960-61 Ian S. McKENZIE Hamilton 267
1961-62 Norton J. CRANE Moree 265
1961-62 Ronald H. TURNER Cessnock 267
1962-63 Vernon F. THURECHT Surfers Paradise 265
1962-63 Harold FUNNELL Gunnedah 267
1963-64 John A. ORME Grafton 265
1963-64 Harold W. CORNALLY Mayfield 267
1964-65 Stanley G GUNSON Inverell 265
1964-65 Lew K. BLACKMORE Rylstone-Kandos 267
1965-66 Richard H. FAYLE Glen Innes 265
1965-66 R.H.Ken McKERIHAN East Maitland 267
1966-67 James S. SMALL Casino 265
1966-67 A. Ray CLINCH Kempsey 267
1967-68 Lyle G. KESTERTON Coffs Harbour 265
Jul 1967 W. R. (Bob) HEWITT Gunnedah 267
Aug 67-68 Harold H. CORNALLY Mayfield 267
1968-69 Wal F. KIESEKER Warwick 265
1968-69 Albert E. GRIFFITHS Gunnedah 267
1969-70 John W. FOLLENT C’gatta-TweedHeads 265
1969-70 Roger K. DULHUNTY Port Macquarie 267
1970-71 Colin W. HOLTON Grafton 265
1971-72 Barrie H. TITCUME Tamworth 265
1972-73 H. George WICKHAM Narrabri 263
1972-73 Edward W. BENSON Maitland 265
1973-74 William J. GALL Uralla 265
1974-75 Kevin HARDES Taree 265
1975-76 Ivan R. MELDRUM Port Macquarie 265
1976-77 Gordon W. ROWE Dorrigo 265
1977-78 Ronald HOWARD Casino 965
1978-79 Dal F. H. FAYLE Armidale 965
1979-80 Wallace F. OAKES Coonabarabran 965
1980-81 Bruce G. McLACHLAN Tamworth 965
1981-82 Keith H. McLENNAN Macksville 965
1982-83 John M. PILCHER Inverell 965
1983-84 William M. KELLY Coonabarabran 965
1984-85 Robert G. YOUNG Taree 965
1985-86 Neil D. STRONGMAN Tuncurry-Forster 965
1986-87 William J. FORREST Tamworth West 965
1987-88 Warren NEWMAN Armidale Central 965
1988-89 Dennis REES Taree 965
1989-90 Kevin A. SCHUBERT Port Macquarie West 965
1990-91 J. Neil ADAMSON Armidale 965
1991-92 John B. BOAG Tamworth North 9650
1992-93 Ronald A. TREVALLION Warialda 9650
1993-94 Garrick C. BAKER Nambucca Heads 9650
1994-95 John M. BARWICK Tamworth West 9650
1995-96 Rupert RICHARDSON Barraba 9650
1996-97 David J. McINTYRE Coffs Harbour 9650
1997-98 Neville J. CLARK OAM Port Macquarie West 9650
1998-99 C. Ray LAMBERT Port Macquarie West 9650
1999-2000 Garry A. JOHNSON Nambucca Heads 9650
2000-01 Denis A. B. CARTER Laurieton 9650
2001-02 Brian S. PRINCE Boggabri 9650
2002-03 Richard T BOWEN-THOMAS Gloucester 9650
2003-04 S. John BURKEY Coffs Harbour South 9650
2004-05 H.J. (Harry) DUREY Armidale AM 9650
2005-06 Jane A. BRADFORD Tamworth-on-Peel 9650
2006-07 Laurie E. BARBER Port Macquarie 9650
2007-08 Ian R. DYBALL Taree 9650
2008-09 Kenneth R. HALL Tamworth 9650
2009-10 Neville L. PARSONS Wauchope 9650
2010-11 Jo WILKIN Coonabarabran 9650
2011-12 Barry HACKER Port Macquarie West 9650
2012-13 Brian BEESLEY Gloucester 9650
2013-14 Rob ANDERSON Coffs Harbour 9650
2014-15 Greg MORAN Inverell 9650
2015-16 Maurie STACK Taree on Manning 9650
 
Past District Governors from other districts now residing in District 9650
YEAR PAST DISTRICT GOVERNOR District
1984-85 Don KEIGHRAN 968
1991-92 Harold SMITH 967
1998-99 Noel McLAREN 6330